BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

Aust Champion Braycharm Supernatural
"Moose"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
This is our boy "Moose", a stunning light blue dog with excellent bone, substance and style. He is a very sound young dog with beautiful movement front and rear.
To date he has been awarded;
1 Minor Puppy In Group
3 Minor Puppy In Shows at Specialties under Interstate & International Breed Specialists
17 Puppy In Groups
4 Puppy In Shows - with one being BATHURST ROYAL
3 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
10 BEST OF BREEDS
8 R/U Best of Breeds
15 Challenges
1 RESERVE CC SPECIALTY AT 7 MONTHS OF AGE!!!
8 Reserve CC's All Breeds

Mrs Pauline Grutzner (VIC) judged The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc. on the 15th April, 2017 and wrote this critique about our stunning boy;
"First Place Exhibit 15: Braycharm Supernatural (A F Bray) 7 month old blue roan dog, good body proportions, well balanced head, good mouth, lovely ear set, good front letting down to thick feet, good body length, well ribbed back, sound mover, good tail set. Reserve Challenge one with a big future l feel."

Mrs Marie-Louise Dopplereiter (Austria) judged The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc. on the 16th April, 2017 and had this to say;
"FIRST PLACE EXHIBIT No. 14: BRAYCHARM SUPERNATURAL
Beautiful Blue Roan dog, very well developed for his age, lovely head, beautiful body, excellent angulations. Needs time to settle in movement. Lovely coat and condition."

We are also excited to share that he has been tested Clear for PRA & FN


Pedigree for Aust Champion Braycharm Supernatural
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Ms Amanda Bray
Sex : Dog Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray
Date of Birth : 19-Sep-16 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Moose Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH Ashmere Arrow S: Teenalee Take A Break S: GR CH Teenalee To A Tee
D: Silverblue Tatyana
D: Ashmere Emmy Lou S: GR CH Lovlang Kit Carson
D: CH Ashmere All In Good Fun
Dam : CH Braycharm From The Heart S: CH Braycharm Top Gear S: GR CH Ryangaye Rhythm N Time
D: CH Braycharm Got The Buzz
D: CH Braycharm American Idol S: AM CH & CH Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (Imp USA)
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration


Recent Show Results
  • 2-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-17 Junior in Show
    Won at Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-17 Dog Challenge, Junior Dog of Breed
    Won at Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-17 Junior in Show
    Won at Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-17 Junior Dog of Breed
    Won at ACT Gundog Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Sep-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Sep-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Sep-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Sep-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17 Dog Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Trundle P & A Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Puppy Dog of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Puppy in Show
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Puppy in Group
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy in Show
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jun-17 Puppy in Group
    Won at Nor-West Canine Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-17 Puppy in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at The Northern Gundog Society of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-17 Minor Dog of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Minor of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-17 Puppy in Show
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-17 Puppy in Show
    Won at Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-17 Minor in Show
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 15-Apr-17 Minor in Show
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 14-Apr-17 Minor in Show
    Won at Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (Open Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Apr-17 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Mar-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-17 Baby of Breed
    Won at Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-17 Baby Dog of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-17 Baby of Breed
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Champ Show)
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
Schofields, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies