BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

Aust Champion Braycharm Kindred Spirit
"Sprite"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
This is Sprite, she is aptly named as she is also spritely by nature. She is a beautiful Blue bitch with the most gorgeous head and expression, She has lovely angles front and rear, good topline, moves with purpose and is Merry merry merry.
She is litter sister to Moose and together they have achieved some amazing results.
To date she has been awarded;
1 Baby Puppy In Group (at her first show)
6 Minor Puppy In Groups
1 Opp Sex Minor In Show - Specialty
4 Junior In Groups
17 Reserve Challenges
12 Challenges
3 R/U Best of Breeds
All this and not yet 12 months. We look forward to an exciting ride with this stunning girl.

Sprite has been tested as a Carrier for PRA & Clear for FN.


Pedigree for Aust Champion Braycharm Kindred Spirit
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Ms Amanda Bray
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray
Date of Birth : 19-Sep-16 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Sprite Available for stud : N/A
Sire : CH Ashmere Arrow S: Teenalee Take A Break S: GR CH Teenalee To A Tee
D: Silverblue Tatyana
D: Ashmere Emmy Lou S: GR CH Lovlang Kit Carson
D: CH Ashmere All In Good Fun
Dam : CH Braycharm From The Heart S: CH Braycharm Top Gear S: GR CH Ryangaye Rhythm N Time
D: CH Braycharm Got The Buzz
D: CH Braycharm American Idol S: AM CH & CH Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (Imp USA)
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration


Recent Show Results
  • 30-Sep-17 Junior Bitch of Breed
    Won at Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at ACT Gundog Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Aug-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-17 Junior Bitch of Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior Bitch of Breed
    Won at Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-17 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Trundle P & A Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior Bitch of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior Bitch of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-17 Bitch Challenge, Junior in Group
    Won at Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jun-17 Puppy Bitch of Breed
    Won at Nor-West Canine Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Minor in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at The Northern Gundog Society of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Bitch Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-17 Bitch Challenge, Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Apr-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 14-Apr-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (Open Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-17 Minor in Group
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Apr-17 Minor of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Mar-17 Minor Bitch of Breed
    Won at Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-17 Baby Bitch of Breed
    Won at Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-17 Baby of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-17 Baby Bitch of Breed
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-17 Baby of Breed
    Won at Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jan-17 Baby Bitch of Breed
    Won at Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Jan-17 Baby in Group
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
Schofields, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies