BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

BISS Aust Champion Ashmere Arrow
"Rowie"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
We are enjoying having this young man here from "Ashmere".
Rowie came to me to be shown at the 2016 Cocker Spaniel National Judged by Miss Sarah Amos Jones (UK) where he was awarded a 4th place in a very strong Intermediate Dog Class of 13. He was suppose to fly home to Julie after the National but thanks to her generosity he stayed.
He is a lovely dark blue boy with an amazing head, eye and expression. He has a rock solid topline, standing and on the move. We look forward to watching him mature.
This young boy titled in record time in strong Sydney competition. He was also awarded Runner Up Best In Group at Sydney Kennel Club Inc - International Weekend under Mr M Zidar (Slovenia) and not yet age 2 years. He has also been shortlisted for Best In Group on most occasions.
He also placed 1st in the Intermediate Dog Class at Sydney Royal 2017
To date he has been awarded;
1 BEST IN GROUP
7 R/U BEST IN GROUPS
12 CLASSES IN GROUP
2 CLASSES IN SHOW
29 CHALLENGES
27 RESERVE CHALLENGES
27 BEST OF BREEDS
20 R/U BEST OF BREEDS
Very proud of this boy and his two children Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural and Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit who are both maturing beautifully and winning well. Love our boy xx

Rowie has been tested as a Carrier for PRA & Clear for FN.


Pedigree for BISS Aust Champion Ashmere Arrow
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Mrs Julie Burbidge
Sex : Dog Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge
Date of Birth : 30-Aug-14 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Rowie Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Teenalee Take A Break S: GR CH Teenalee To A Tee S: CH Royoni Ahead In Time
D: CH Teenalee Book O Kells
D: Silveblue Tatyana S: GR CH Doulton Total Takeover
D: CH Silverblue Phantasia
Dam : Ashmere Emmy Lou S: GR CH Lovlang Kit Carson S: CH Kokleone Duelling Banjo
D: Kokleone Kosta Rose
D: CH Ashmere All In Good Fun S: Ashmere Gunsmoke
D: Ashmere Ace O Hearts


Recent Show Results
  • 1-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Wyong Shire Canine Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-17 Open of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-17 Open of Breed
    Won at Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Open in Group
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-17 Open of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-17 Best in Show, Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-17 Open of Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open in Group
    Won at Trundle P & A Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-17
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-17
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Nor-West Canine Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-17 Australian Bred Dog of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at The Northern Gundog Society of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-17 Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-17 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-17 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-17 Australian Bred Dog of Breed
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 14-Apr-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (Open Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Apr-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Mar-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-17 Australian Bred Dog of Breed
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Feb-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-17 Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jan-17 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Jan-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Dec-16 Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Dec-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Wyong Shire Canine Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-16 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Hills Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-16 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Nov-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Nov-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-16 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-16 Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-16
    Won at The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-16 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Aug-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Jul-16 Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-16 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-16 Australian Bred Dog of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jul-16 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-16
    Won at Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jul-16 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-16 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-16 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-16 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Jun-16 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-16 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (Champ Show)
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
Schofields, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies