BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

Aust Champion Braycharm From The Heart
"Heidi"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
I am very proud to introduce our new girl Heidi.
This young girl is sired by our lovely boy Stig and the gorgeous Diva.
Due to my health issues this young girl didn't enter the show ring until she was over 7 months old.
And didn't she make an entrance. In three shows in one weekend she was awarded 1 x Challenge, 2 x Res CC's, 1 x RUBOB and 3 x Minor Puppy in Groups. She performed beautifully and has the most amazing temperament.
Since entering the ring on the 15th November Heidi has won 7 Minor Puppy In Groups, 8 Puppy In Groups, 1 Runner Up Best In Group and 2 Junior In Groups. With these outstanding results it will come at no surprise that she has gained her Championship with ease. She is the 15th Champion for Braycharm. Something I am very proud of.
Heidi has just delivered us 7 beautiful babies to the lovely Rowie, looking forward to getting them out and about.

Heidi has been tested Clear for PRA & Clear for FN



Pedigree for Aust Champion Braycharm From The Heart
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Ms Amanda Bray
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray
Date of Birth : 2-Apr-14 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Heidi Available for stud : N/A
Sire : CH Braycharm Top Gear S: GR CHRyangaye Rythmn N Time - PRACD-B & FN Clear S: CH Royoni Ahead Of The Rest - PRACD-B & FN Clear
D: Wynmore Chloes Gold
D: CH Braycharm Got The Buzz - Clear PRACD & FN S: CH Worlewood Over The Moon (UK) - Clear PRACD & FN
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration
Dam : CH Braycharm American Idol S: Am CH & CH Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (USA) - PRACD-B & FN Clear S: Lynnan's Sirocco
D: Am CH Blueprint Gift Wrapped
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration S: CH Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Carlsvale Colombine


Recent Show Results
  • 19-Jun-16 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Parrmatta & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs B Daines (NSW))
     
  • 29-May-16 5th Intermediate Bitch Class
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel National (Judge was Miss Sarah Amos-Jones)
     
  • 30-May-15 Bitch Challenge
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD))
     
  • 24-May-15 BEST OF BREED
    Won at ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Bink (ACT))
     
  • 24-Apr-15 BEST OF BREED & Junior In Group
    Won at Hawkesbury Show (Judge was Mrs R Easton (NSW))
     
  • 3-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge (17 pts)
    Won at The Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (Judge was Mrs Angi McCarry Carroll)
     
  • 15-Mar-15 Res CC, RUBOB & Puppy of Breed
    Won at The Lake District Canine Club (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))
     
  • 14-Mar-15 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at The Lake District Canine Club (Judge was Mr D Staines (QLD))
     
  • 14-Mar-15 BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at The Lake District Canine Club (Judge was Mrs B Balaam (QLD))
     
  • 1-Mar-15 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Medowie & District All Breeds K.C (Judge was Mr G Winch (QLD))
     
  • 28-Feb-15 BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Medowie & District All Breeds K.C (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson (QLD))
     
  • 28-Feb-15 Res Challenge Bitch & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Medowie & District All Breeds K.C (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))
     
  • 1-Feb-15 Res CC & Puppy of Breed
    Won at Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))
     
  • 31-Jan-15 Res CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))
     
  • 31-Jan-15 Res CC & Puppy of Breed
    Won at Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I (Judge was Mr K Chamberlain (NSW))
     
  • 30-Jan-15 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Ass (Judge was Miss G Goller (QLD))
     
  • 3-Jan-15 Bitch CC & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs S Jewell (QLD))
     
  • 21-Dec-14 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))
     
  • 20-Dec-14 Bitch CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Wyong Shire Canine Club (Judge was Ms S King (NSW))
     
  • 14-Dec-14 Res CC & Minor Puppy of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))
     
  • 13-Dec-14 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at NSW Womens Dog Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))
     
  • 6-Dec-14 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Judge was Dr Cameron (NSW))
     
  • 30-Nov-14 Bitch CC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy of Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))
     
  • 22-Nov-14 Res CC & Minor Puppy of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Judge was Mr N Strathdee (NSW))
     
  • 22-Nov-14 Best Minor Puppy of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))
     
  • 16-Nov-14 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss D Howell (NSW))
     
  • 15-Nov-14 Bitch CC, RUBOB & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms J Weekes (VIC))
     
  • 15-Nov-14 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
Schofields, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies