BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

Aust Champion Braycharm Top Gear
"Stig"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Meet The Stig or Stiggy as he is affectionately known.

He is out of my beautiful girl Mia.

He has beautiful bone, strong topline, great spring of rib and a lovely big bum! Also having that wonderful Merry Cocker nature.

He is also now a Daddy, look out for his lovely daughter "Braycharm From The Heart" who is now also an Australian Champion.

More Stig babies will hit the ring in 2017. An exciting year ahead.

Stig attended The Cocker Spaniel National 2016 under judge Miss Sarah Amos-Jones(UK) and placed 3rd in a very strong line up.This is what she had to say
"3rd BRAY'S CH BRAYCHARM TOP GEAR,
Another Quality Dog, Appealing Head & Expression, Well ribbed, Liked his overall Balance, Moved well"

Stig has been tested as a Carrier for PRA and Clear for FN


Pedigree for Aust Champion Braycharm Top Gear
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Ms Amanda Bray
Sex : Dog Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray
Date of Birth : 5-Dec-10 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Stig Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : GR CH Ryangaye Rhythm N Time S: CH Royoni Ahead In Time S: CH Royoni Ahead Of The Rest
D: CH Royoni Risky Secret
D: Wynmoore Chloes Gold S: CH Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Willopoint Heart O Gold
Dam : CH Braycharm Got The Buzz S: NZ CH Worlewood Over The Moon (Imp UK) S: UK SH CH Lindridge Moon Catcher (UK)
D: Glowhill Miss Match (UK)
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration S: CH Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Carlsvale Colombine


Recent Show Results
  • 28-May-16 3rd Aust Bred Dog
    Won at The Cocker Spaniel National (Judge was Miss Sarah Amos-Jones)
     
  • 30-May-15 Best Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at St George District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD))
     
  • 3-Apr-15 Res Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at TheSporting Spaniel Society of NSW (Judge was Mrs Angi McCarry Carroll)
     
  • 1-Feb-15 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))
     
  • 31-Jan-15 Res CC & Best Australian Bred
    Won at Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))
     
  • 30-Jan-15 Res CC & Best Australian Bred
    Won at Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Ass (Judge was Miss G Holler (QLD))
     
  • 3-Jan-15 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs S Jewell (QLD))
     
  • 21-Dec-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))
     
  • 20-Dec-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Wyong Shire Canine Club (Judge was Ms S King (NSW))
     
  • 14-Dec-14 Res CC, RUBOB & Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))
     
  • 13-Dec-14 Res CC, RUBOB & Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at NSW Womens Dog Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))
     
  • 30-Nov-14 Res CC & Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))
     
  • 22-Nov-14 BEST OF BREED & AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Judge was Mr N Strathdee (NSW))
     
  • 22-Nov-14 Res CC, RUBOB & Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))
     
  • 16-Nov-14 BEST OF BREED & AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss D Howell (NSW))
     
  • 15-Nov-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms J Weekes (VIC))
     
  • 15-Nov-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))
     
  • 8-Mar-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell)
     
  • 22-Feb-14 Res Challenge & Best Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assoc ABCS (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
     
  • 21-Feb-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Cessnock & District Agricultural Soc (Judge was Mr J Forbes(NSW))
     
  • 21-Feb-14 BEST OF BREED & R/U BEST IN GROUP
    Won at Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assoc ABCS (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 18-Aug-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Port stephens Dog Sports Club (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))
     
  • 17-Aug-13 BEST OF BREED & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))
     
  • 16-Aug-13 BEST OF BREED & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (VIC))
     
  • 16-Aug-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (Judge was Ms N Harris (VIC))
     
  • 8-Jul-12 RES CHALLENGE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club - Show A (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))
     
  • 8-Jul-12 RES CHALLENGE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club - Show B (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 RES CHALLENGE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. (R) (Judge was Mrs S Bover (VIC))
     
  • 17-Jun-12 BEST OF BREED/ RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
     
  • 16-Jun-12 BEST OF BREED - Shortlisted for Group
    Won at Dogs NSW - Dogs On Show (Judge was Mrs H Cramer (NSW))
     
  • 26-May-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Ryan (NSW))
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
Schofields, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies