BRAYCHARM COCKER SPANIELS 

MBIS/RUBISS Aust Champion Royal's Friend ECS Wish Granted (Imp Hun)
"Sergej"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
To say I'm excited to welcome this boy to BRAYCHARM is an understatement.
Sergej's journey has been an eventful one. Importing a dog during a pandemic is not for the faint hearted.
I have followed this stunning young boy since he was born and now he is part of our family.
I can't thank his breeder Nora Balogh (Royal's Friend Kennel) enough for Sergej and the care she gave him whilst he had his long wait to come to Australia and for her constant support and friendship.

His pedigree boast some of the TOP dogs and bitches in Europe & UK, with his Great Grandmother being awarded the Bitch CC at CRUFTS 2018. He has gelled well with the quality bred Braycharm girls and continues to produce puppies with amazing type and temperament.

Sergej's time in the ring has been limited due to covid and my health issues but I look forward to an exciting 2023.

Sergej already has to his credit from limited showing -
#4 BEST IN SHOWS ALL BREEDS
#1 RU BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS
#1 RU BEST IN SHOW "COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY"
#16 BEST IN GROUP WINS
#5 RU BEST IN GROUP WINS
MULTI CLASSES IN GROUP WINNER
MULTI CLASSES IN SHOW WINNER

DOG CHALLENGE, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
126th Championship Show of The Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc.
Judge Mr Mark Lawrence (NZ) - "Another boy that exuded quality as soon as he entered the ring. An overall well-balanced dog with a stunning head piece. Fantastic spring of rib , smoothest neck into shoulders and compact body yet well ribbed up. Correct angulation fore and aft with excellent muscle tone enabled him to bustle with purpose and own the ring. - DCC & Intermediate in Show & RESERVE IN SHOW"

WINNER OPEN DOG CLASS AT THE 19TH COCKER SPANIEL NATIONAL 2022 (Hosted by VIC)
Judge Mrs Sue Young (UK) - Canyonn - "A masculine head with a good eye and expression A good neck and shoulders leading to strong boned nice feet well balanced body and good tail set. Good quarters and sound front and back."

He has been awarded by Local, Interstate and International Judges. And recognised by Cocker Spaniel Specialists and Gundog Specialists alike.

He is an amazing boy who displays all the traits desired in a true Cocker Spaniel. He has the most amazing temperament which he passes onto his children. Sergej also has some exciting youngsters in the ring.
Ch Braycharm Causing A Commotion - Sienna, a Multi RU & Best In Group winner & Multi Class In Show Winner.
Ch Ludwood Against The Flow - Rosa, a Multi Class In Show Winner.
Ch Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker - Owen, a Multi Class In Show Winner.
Braycharm Foreign Finesse - Willow, a Best In Group Winner & Multi Class In Show Winner
Braycharm Krack The Code - Codey, a Multi Class In Group Winner.
Braycharm Kode Breaker - Brady, a Multi Class In Show Winner.

Looking forward to the future.

He is a dream come true... A Wish Granted!!

CLEAR PRA & FN by Parentage
DNA Profiled & tested CLEAR In Australia
TESTED CLEAR for AON
Hips A
Patella 0/0
Elbows 0/0


Pedigree for MBIS/RUBISS Aust Champion Royal's Friend ECS Wish Granted (Imp Hun)
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Nora Balogh
Sex : Dog Owned by : Ms Amanda Bray
Date of Birth : 23-May-21 Handled by : Ms Amanda Bray
Call Name : Sergej Available for stud : No
Sire : RKF. CH. RU. JR CH. RUS. CH RUS Yudzhin's Design Fashion (RUS) S: LTU. CH. RU. JR CH. RUS. CH. Cassom Just'N Time (UK) S: UK. SH. CH. Charbonnel Life'N'Times (UK)
D: Cassom Calamity Jane (UK)
D: Alen Ashen Dash of Magic (RUS) S: BY. CH. INT.CH. RU. JR CH. Nickel And Dimes Dutch Design (RUS)
D: Alen Ashen Remember Me (RUS)
Dam : HUN. JR CH. HUN.CH. ROYAL'S FRIEND TEAM TUBULAR BELLS (HUN) S: HUN. JR CH. HUN. SH. CH. INT.CH. Lindridge Bolt from The Blue (UK) S: UK.SH.CH. Lindridge Star Quest (UK)
D: UK. SH. CH. Lindridge Cupcake (UK)
D: Etiopie Skar-Line Colour Range (HUN) S: Tripol's Disquys Dalimit (NLD)
D: Lynwater Bright Moon (UK)

Show Results

  • 26-Nov-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Young & District All Breeds KC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Young & District All Breeds KC (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Young & District All Breeds KC (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Manly & District Kennel & DTC Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Manly & District Kennel & DTC Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Fairfield & Districts All Breed Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Oct-23  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Fairfield & Districts All Breed Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-23  Res Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-23  Res Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-23  Open Dog
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (CRUFTS Qualifier) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Aug-23  Res Dog CC, Open Dog
    Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Eugowra Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-23  Open Dog
    Eugowra Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Open in Group
    Eugowra Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Show
    Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Trundle P & A Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-23  Res Dog CC, Open in Group
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-23  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Show
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Tullamore P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Aug-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Gold Show - AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Best Dog, Open of Breed
    Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Gold Show - PM) (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Open in Group
    Dogs NSW Western Region Committee (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Lithgow & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Dogs NSW Western Region Committee (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Open in Group
    Dogs NSW Western Region Committee (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Gunning P A & I Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-22  Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Blue Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Sep-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Aug-22  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    DOGS NSW Western Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    DOGS NSW Western Region (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Bedgerabong P A & H Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Trundle P & A Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Show
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  Res Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Tullamore P A & H Association (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Tullamore P A & H Association (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Jun-22  Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-May-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  Res Dog CC
    Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-22  Res Dog CC
    Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-22  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-22  Intermediate of Breed
    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-22  Intermediate Dog
    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-22  Intermediate of Breed
    Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-22  R/Up in Show, R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Blayney A & P Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lithgow District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lithgow District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Sofala & District Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-22  Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Gulgong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Gulgong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee - Australia Day Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jan-22  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Gundog Society (Show A) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jan-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Gundog Society (Show B) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Dec-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Best Dog, Intermediate of Breed
    North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 23-May-21  Res Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Res Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dubbo Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Dubbo Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-May-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Jan-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Jan-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-20  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Bray
., NSW, Australia
Phone : 0425218154
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies